GBL Note
← GBL NoteAll news
AnalysisPublished 2026-11-01

Pokémon GO Raid Charged Attack DPS Rankings TOP 10 — Sorted by Damage Per Second

In Raid Battles, an attacker's damage output is heavily influenced by the DPS (damage per second) of its Charged Attack. The table below ranks Charged Attacks by DPS based on GBL Note raid move data. Use this as a reference when choosing attackers and deciding which TMs to prioritize. For recommended attackers by type, see the Raid Attacker Tier List.

Raid Charged Attack DPS TOP 10 (as of November 1, 2026)

RankMovePowerCast Time (sec)EnergyDPS
1Dynamax Cannon2151.5100143.3
2Freeze Shock1601.5100106.7
3Crush Grip2102.0100105.0
4Gigaton Hammer3003.0100100.0
5Behemoth Bash1251.55083.3
6Origin Pulse1201.510080.0
7Precipice Blades1201.510080.0
8Roar of Time1602.010080.0
9Moongeist Beam2303.010076.7
10Sunsteel Strike2303.010076.7

DPS is calculated by dividing a move's power by its cast time in seconds. However, actual damage in battle is also affected by energy charge rate and the boss's type weaknesses, so an attacker with a same-type Charged Attack may have an advantage even at the same DPS. Moves that cost only 50 energy, like Behemoth Bash, can be used twice as often, resulting in higher real-world rotation.

Check Attacker Rankings by Type

In actual Raids, the most important factor is using an attacker whose type targets the boss's weakness. First confirm whether an attacker with the moves above can exploit the boss's weakness. Type-based attacker rankings are available on the Raid Attacker Tier List, and boss-specific guides can be found on the Boss Strategy Pages.

Figures are based on GBL Note raid move data as of November 1, 2026. Move values may change following game updates.

Sources · gblnote.com
More news
· Pokémon GO Mega Evolution Raid Attackers — Top Mega by Type (as of October 2026)· Pokémon GO Machop IV & Machamp Recommended Moves — Max Monday Prep· Pokémon GO Shadow Raid Attacker Rankings Top 15 — October 2026· Pokémon GO Raid Attackers That Require Legacy Moves — Elite TM Priority Guide· Pokémon GO Halloween 2026 Part 2 Schedule — November 1–5· Pokémon GO Giratina (Altered Forme) – IV, Recommended Moves & League Usage Guide
Pokémon GO Raid Charged Attack DPS Rankings TOP 10 — Sorted by Damage Per Second | GBL Note